Erie County  »  14043  »  Transit Rd  »  5333 Transit Rd

5333 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

5333 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5333 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5333 Transit Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.170-2-1.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5333 Transit Road, Depew

Property tax $8,909

Lot & Building Information for 5333 Transit Road, Depew

Building sqft 6,384
Building class Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 231 ft X 96 ft
Frontage 231
Depth 96
Year built 1969
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 5333 Transit Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 5333 Transit Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5333 Transit Road, Depew

How many square feet does 5333 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 have?

This Area of Neighborhood Shopping Centers (452) located at 5333 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 6,384 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5333 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043?

5333 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $570,313.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5333 Transit Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5333 Transit Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5333 Transit Road, Depew

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5333 Transit Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 5333 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,909
Market value $570,313
Assessed value $365,000

Assessment History for 5333 Transit Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5333 Transit Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $506,900 $365,000 24.4092 $8,909 -23.19%
2024 $486,700 $365,000 31.78 $11,600 -9.51%
2023 $419,500 $365,000 35.12 $12,819 -9.25%
2022 $365,000 $365,000 38.7 $14,126 +32.94%
2021 $365,000 $365,000 29.11 $10,625 +106.31%

Permits for 5333 Transit Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 5333 Transit Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5333 Transit Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5333 Transit Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5333 Transit Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 5333 Transit Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3425 Walden Ave, Depew 30,388 04/04/2016 $1
5287 Transit Rd, Depew 19,972 02/10/2017 $1