Erie County  »  14043  »  Columbia Ave  »  36 Columbia Ave

36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.220-1-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew

Sale date 10/29/2010
Sale price $157,093
Arm's length
Property tax $3,963

Lot & Building Information for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew

Building sqft 1,232
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.19
Lot dimensions 86 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 86
Depth 120
Year built 1975
Year last altered 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew

• • Improvements for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 1,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, NY 14043?

36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $296,875.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2010 $157,093
08/21/2009 $1
11/24/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2010 - D
10/29/2010 - R
Deed
08/21/2009 - D
08/21/2009 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
11/24/2003 - D
12/08/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,963
Market value $296,875
Assessed value $190,000

Assessment History for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $263,900 $190,000 20.859 $3,963 -27.60%
2024 $253,300 $190,000 28.81 $5,474 -10.58%
2023 $218,400 $190,000 32.22 $6,122 -9.92%
2022 $190,000 $190,000 35.77 $6,796 +41.94%
2021 $190,000 $190,000 25.2 $4,788 +22.23%

Permits for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 36 Columbia Avenue, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5963 Transit Rd, Depew 2,304 09/27/2024 $125,000
19 Columbia Ave, Depew
5939 Transit Rd, Depew 1,860 08/13/2002 $183,000
201 Columbia Ave, Depew 1,394 06/15/1998 $500