Erie County  »  14043  »  Olmstead Ave  »  328 Olmstead Ave

328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.240-4-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew

Sale date 02/26/2024
Sale price $430,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,905

Lot & Building Information for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew

Building sqft 4,381
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 278 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 278
Year built 1907
Year last altered 1990
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew

• • Improvements for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 4,381 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the year built & the current market value of 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, NY 14043?

328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1907 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2024 $430,000
11/25/2014 $130,000
12/16/2011 $500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2024 - D
02/28/2024 - R
Deed
11/25/2014 - D
11/25/2014 - R
Deed
12/16/2011 - D
12/16/2011 - R
Deed
09/21/2006 - D
09/21/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,905
Market value $250,000
Assessed value $160,000

Assessment History for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $222,200 $160,000 24.4092 $3,905 -23.19%
2024 $213,300 $160,000 31.78 $5,085 -9.51%
2023 $183,900 $160,000 35.12 $5,619 -9.25%
2022 $160,000 $160,000 38.7 $6,192 +32.94%
2021 $160,000 $160,000 29.11 $4,658 +56.45%

Permits for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 328 Olmstead Avenue, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
290 Olmstead Ave, Depew 864 05/23/2017 $1
340 Olmstead Ave, Depew 1,412 09/06/2019 $114,000