Erie County  »  14043  »  Laverack Ave  »  39 Laverack Ave

39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.560-4-6.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew

Sale date 01/29/2019
Sale price $185,900
Arm's length
Property tax $4,540

Lot & Building Information for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew

Building sqft 2,682
Building class Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283)
Acreage 0.236
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 165 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 165
Year built 1902
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew

• • Improvements for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residence with Incidental Commercial Use (283) located at 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 2,682 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, NY 14043?

39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1902 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $290,625.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2019 $185,900

Title Documents for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/29/2019 - D
01/29/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,540
Market value $290,625
Assessed value $186,000

Assessment History for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $258,300 $186,000 24.4092 $4,540 -23.19%
2024 $248,000 $186,000 31.78 $5,911 -9.51%
2023 $213,800 $186,000 35.12 $6,532 -9.25%
2022 $186,000 $186,000 38.7 $7,198 +32.94%
2021 $186,000 $186,000 29.11 $5,414 +156.16%

Permits for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 39 Laverack Avenue, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Laverack Ave, Depew 2,728 07/09/2024 $270,000
55 Muskingum St, Depew 05/07/2021 $23,000