Erie County  »  14043  »  Preston St  »  123 Preston St

123 Preston Street, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

123 Preston Street, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Preston Street, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Preston Street, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.620-2-30.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Preston Street, Depew

Sale date 04/16/2013
Sale price $58,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,027

Lot & Building Information for 123 Preston Street, Depew

Building sqft 1,804
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.196
Lot dimensions 59 ft X 148 ft
Frontage 59
Depth 148
Year built 1920
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 123 Preston Street, Depew

• • Improvements for 123 Preston Street, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Preston Street, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 123 Preston Street, Depew, NY 14043?

123 Preston Street, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,804 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 123 Preston Street, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $124,000, the tax amount paid for 123 Preston Street, Depew, NY 14043 is $3,026.

When was 123 Preston Street, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

123 Preston Street, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 04/16/2013 for $58,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Preston Street, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Preston Street, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/16/2013 $58,000
08/10/1994 $71,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Preston Street, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 123 Preston Street, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/16/2013 - D
04/24/2013 - R
Deed
08/10/1994 - D
08/10/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Preston Street, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Preston Street, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,027
Market value $193,750
Assessed value $124,000

Assessment History for 123 Preston Street, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Preston Street, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $172,200 $124,000 24.4092 $3,027 -23.19%
2024 $165,300 $124,000 31.78 $3,941 -9.51%
2023 $142,500 $124,000 35.12 $4,355 -9.25%
2022 $124,000 $124,000 38.7 $4,799 +32.94%
2021 $124,000 $124,000 29.11 $3,610 +47.87%

Permits for 123 Preston Street, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 123 Preston Street, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Preston Street, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Preston Street, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.78
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.80
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.80

Nearest middle schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.69
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.78
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.00