Erie County  »  14043  »  Easton St  »  330 Easton St

330 Easton Street, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

330 Easton Street, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

330 Easton Street, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 330 Easton Street, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.620-3-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 330 Easton Street, Depew

Sale date 10/10/2017
Sale price $104,900
Arm's length
Property tax $2,783

Lot & Building Information for 330 Easton Street, Depew

Building sqft 1,316
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.069
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 100
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 330 Easton Street, Depew

• • Improvements for 330 Easton Street, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 330 Easton Street, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 330 Easton Street, Depew, NY 14043?

330 Easton Street, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,316 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 330 Easton Street, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $114,000, the tax amount paid for 330 Easton Street, Depew, NY 14043 is $2,782.

When was 330 Easton Street, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

330 Easton Street, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 10/10/2017 for $104,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 330 Easton Street, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 330 Easton Street, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2017 $104,900
04/22/1997 $53,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 330 Easton Street, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 330 Easton Street, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2017 - D
10/11/2017 - R
Deed
04/22/1997 - D
04/22/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 330 Easton Street, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 330 Easton Street, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,783
Market value $178,125
Assessed value $114,000

Assessment History for 330 Easton Street, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 330 Easton Street, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $158,300 $114,000 24.4092 $2,783 -23.19%
2024 $152,000 $114,000 31.78 $3,623 -9.51%
2023 $131,000 $114,000 35.12 $4,004 -9.25%
2022 $114,000 $114,000 38.7 $4,412 +32.94%
2021 $114,000 $114,000 29.11 $3,319 +82.74%

Permits for 330 Easton Street, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 330 Easton Street, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 330 Easton Street, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 330 Easton Street, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.77
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.77
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.91

Nearest middle schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.12
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.64
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.91
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.13
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.17

Nearest high schools

God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.46
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 0.64
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 0.88
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 2.15
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 2.24

Neighbors for 330 Easton Street, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 330 Easton Street, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
342 Easton St, Depew 1,186 08/29/2018 $1
348 Easton St, Depew 1,215 06/24/2003 $1
496 Terrace Blvd, Depew 14,214
500 Terrace Blvd, Depew 18,982
41 Westfield Ave, Depew
328 Easton St, Depew 1,632 03/18/2009 $1
476 Terrace Blvd, Depew 5,253 07/01/2024
340 Easton St, Depew 1,461 08/26/2019 $120,000
5501 Transit Rd, Depew 05/22/2007 $1
344 Easton St, Depew 1,547 01/16/2024 $80,000
355 Gould Ave, Depew 1,044 06/03/2024 $220,000
326 Easton St, Depew 1,330 06/11/2021 $165,000
320 Easton St, Depew 1,519 03/05/2025 $220,000
39 Westfield Ave, Depew 1,056
47 Westfield Ave, Depew 8,880
334 Easton St, Depew 947 07/14/2020 $115,000
336 Easton St, Depew 1,558
359 Gould Ave, Depew 1,368 10/25/1993 $75,000
5491 Transit Rd, Depew
5489 Transit Rd, Depew 04/16/1998 $178,015