Erie County  »  14043  »  Harlan St  »  34 Harlan St

34 Harlan Street, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

34 Harlan Street, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

34 Harlan Street, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 34 Harlan Street, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.70-4-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Harlan Street, Depew

Sale date 07/19/2006
Sale price $22,000
Arm's length
Property tax $730

Lot & Building Information for 34 Harlan Street, Depew

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.249
Lot dimensions 105 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 105
Depth 100
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 34 Harlan Street, Depew

• • Improvements for 34 Harlan Street, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 34 Harlan Street, Depew

What is the market value of 34 Harlan Street, Depew, NY 14043?

The current market value is $46,719.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 34 Harlan Street, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Harlan Street, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2006 $22,000
10/30/1996 $30,700
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 34 Harlan Street, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 34 Harlan Street, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/19/2006 - D
07/19/2006 - R
Deed
10/30/1996 - D
10/30/1996 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 34 Harlan Street, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 34 Harlan Street, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $730
Market value $46,719
Assessed value $29,900

Assessment History for 34 Harlan Street, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Harlan Street, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $41,500 $29,900 24.4092 $730 -23.19%
2024 $39,900 $29,900 31.78 $950 -9.51%
2023 $34,400 $29,900 35.12 $1,050 -9.25%
2022 $29,900 $29,900 38.7 $1,157 +32.94%
2021 $29,900 $29,900 29.11 $870 +18.85%

Permits for 34 Harlan Street, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 34 Harlan Street, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Harlan Street, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Harlan Street, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.53
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.89
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.53
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.89