Erie County  »  14043  »  Transit Rd  »  5391 Transit Rd

5391 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

5391 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5391 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5391 Transit Road, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.700-1-25.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 5391 Transit Road, Depew

Sale date 05/27/2016
Sale price $930,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,992

Lot & Building Information for 5391 Transit Road, Depew

Building sqft 2,944
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 0.84
Lot dimensions 257 ft X 200 ft
Frontage 257
Depth 200
Year built 1972
Year last altered 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 5391 Transit Road, Depew

• • Improvements for 5391 Transit Road, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5391 Transit Road, Depew

How many sq. ft. does 5391 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 5391 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 has a total of 2,944 square feet and a current price per square foot of $315.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5391 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043?

5391 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,343,750.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5391 Transit Road, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5391 Transit Road, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2016 $930,000
05/30/2006 $1,029,043
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5391 Transit Road, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5391 Transit Road, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/27/2016 - D
05/27/2016 - R
Deed
05/30/2006 - D
05/30/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5391 Transit Road, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 5391 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,992
Market value $1,343,750
Assessed value $860,000

Assessment History for 5391 Transit Road, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5391 Transit Road, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,194,400 $860,000 24.4092 $20,992 -23.19%
2024 $1,146,700 $860,000 31.78 $27,331 -9.51%
2023 $988,500 $860,000 35.12 $30,203 -9.25%
2022 $860,000 $860,000 38.7 $33,282 +32.94%
2021 $860,000 $860,000 29.11 $25,035 +24.58%

Permits for 5391 Transit Road, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 5391 Transit Road, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,098
Median age 43.6
Average household income $92,727
Family households 56.8%
Occupied housing units 11,261
Owner occupied units 72.1%
Average number of people per household 2.21
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $217,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $206,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5391 Transit Road, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5391 Transit Road, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5391 Transit Road, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 5391 Transit Road, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5421 Transit Rd, Depew 4,380 10/11/2017 $258,000
70 Litchfield Ave, Depew 2,100
285 Easton St, Depew 1,762 10/27/2023 $240,000
48 Litchfield Ave, Depew 1,409 12/29/2017 $125,000