Erie County  »  14043  »  Terrace Blvd  »  665 Terrace Blvd

665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.710-2-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Sale date 11/14/2023
Sale price $51,400
Arm's length
Property tax $3,295

Lot & Building Information for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Building sqft 2,208
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.111
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1897
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

• • Improvements for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043?

665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1897 and has a total of 2,208 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $135,000, the tax amount paid for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 is $3,295.

When was 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 11/14/2023 for $51,400.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2023 $51,400
11/04/2023 $205,600
08/24/2008 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
11/04/2023 - D
11/27/2023 - R
Deed
08/24/2008 - D
08/26/2013 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,295
Market value $210,938
Assessed value $135,000

Assessment History for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $187,500 $135,000 24.4092 $3,295 -23.19%
2024 $180,000 $135,000 31.78 $4,290 -9.51%
2023 $155,200 $135,000 35.12 $4,741 -9.25%
2022 $135,000 $135,000 38.7 $5,225 +32.94%
2021 $135,000 $135,000 29.11 $3,930 +46.67%

Permits for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.61
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.68
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.68

Nearest middle schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.25
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.61
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.64
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.77
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 0.95

Nearest high schools

God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.14
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 0.57
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 0.64
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 2.12
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 2.50

Neighbors for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 665 Terrace Boulevard, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
366 Penora St, Depew 1,750 10/30/2002 $57,900
370 Penora St, Depew 2,208 08/05/2024 $5,000
376 Penora St, Depew 1,680
386 Penora St, Depew 1,344 03/18/2025 $1
85 Kokomo St, Depew 1,450 04/25/2003 $96,500
110 Kokomo St, Depew 1,694 07/29/2004 $1
348 Penora St, Depew 2,096 08/18/2021 $180,000
384 Penora St, Depew 1,848 03/26/2021 $155,000
116 Kokomo St, Depew 1,698 04/08/2022 $255,000
91 Kokomo St, Depew 2,234 01/12/2018 $145,000
109 Kokomo St, Depew 1,372
87 Kokomo St, Depew 1,470 02/09/1996 $64,000
661 Terrace Blvd, Depew 3,318 01/13/2023 $290,000
106 Bloomfield Ave, Depew 2,884 02/06/2017 $135,000
95 Kokomo St, Depew 2,457 08/11/2016 $1
115 Kokomo St, Depew 1,536 12/08/2023 $300,000
103 Kokomo St, Depew 1,440 03/27/2017 $145,000
354 Penora St, Depew 2,304 12/03/2009 $70,000
358 Penora St, Depew 2,032 03/07/2008 $95,000
114 Bloomfield Ave, Depew 3,774 12/09/2020 $170,000