Erie County  »  14043  »  Terrace Blvd  »  699 Terrace Blvd

699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.710-2-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Sale date 11/13/2006
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,734

Lot & Building Information for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Building sqft 1,344
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.165
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 120
Year built 1917
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

• • Improvements for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043?

699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1917 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $112,000, the tax amount paid for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 is $2,733.

When was 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 11/13/2006 for $40,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2006 $40,000
07/17/2006 $87,016
08/09/1994 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/13/2006 - D
11/13/2006 - R
Deed
07/17/2006 - D
11/13/2006 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/09/1994 - D
10/19/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,734
Market value $175,000
Assessed value $112,000

Assessment History for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $155,600 $112,000 24.4092 $2,734 -23.19%
2024 $149,300 $112,000 31.78 $3,559 -9.51%
2023 $128,700 $112,000 35.12 $3,933 -9.25%
2022 $112,000 $112,000 38.7 $4,334 +32.94%
2021 $112,000 $112,000 29.11 $3,260 +35.21%

Permits for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 699 Terrace Boulevard, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.56
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.69
Cayuga Heights Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 864 0.69

Nearest middle schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.56
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.67
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.71