Erie County  »  14043  »  Hawro Pl  »  36 Hawro Pl

36 Hawro Place, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

36 Hawro Place, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Hawro Place, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Hawro Place, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 104.710-3-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Hawro Place, Depew

Property tax $2,099

Lot & Building Information for 36 Hawro Place, Depew

Building sqft 1,326
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 0.113
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 120
Year built 1912
Stories 2
Units 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Hawro Place, Depew

• • Improvements for 36 Hawro Place, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Hawro Place, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Hawro Place, Depew, NY 14043?

36 Hawro Place, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1912 and has a total of 1,326 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Hawro Place, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $86,000, the tax amount paid for 36 Hawro Place, Depew, NY 14043 is $2,099.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Hawro Place, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Hawro Place, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Hawro Place, Depew

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 36 Hawro Place, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Hawro Place, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,099
Market value $134,375
Assessed value $86,000

Assessment History for 36 Hawro Place, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Hawro Place, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $119,400 $86,000 24.4092 $2,099 -23.19%
2024 $114,700 $86,000 31.78 $2,733 -9.51%
2023 $98,900 $86,000 35.12 $3,020 -9.25%
2022 $86,000 $86,000 38.7 $3,328 +32.94%
2021 $86,000 $86,000 29.11 $2,503 +33.48%

Permits for 36 Hawro Place, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 36 Hawro Place, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Hawro Place, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Hawro Place, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.52
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.61
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.61

Nearest middle schools

St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.41
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 0.52
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 0.61
Depew Middle School 4 Public 6-8 427 0.69
Lancaster Middle School 4 Public 7-8 873 0.79

Nearest high schools

God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 0.17
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 0.48
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 0.69
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 2.10
Cantalician Center For Learning NR Private PK-12 434 2.66

Neighbors for 36 Hawro Place, Depew

Here are the neighbors for 36 Hawro Place, Depew.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Sanilac St, Depew 1,824 03/23/2012 $120,000
37 Hawro Pl, Depew 1,907 06/10/2025 $249,900
28 Manitou St, Depew 1,988 01/31/2024 $1
26 Sanilac St, Depew 2,247 08/29/2024 $270,000
40 Hawro Pl, Depew 1,380 06/25/2010 $102,000
50 Hawro Pl, Depew 1,200 10/10/2025 $197,000
3 Manitou St, Depew 1,041 10/31/2016 $95,000
26 Manitou St, Depew 1,787 04/28/1999 $69,820
735 Terrace Blvd, Depew 2,398 05/31/1996 $58,000
21 Manitou St, Depew 1,717 06/20/2006 $28,000
18 Manitou St, Depew 1,498 04/20/2022 $105,000
729 Terrace Blvd, Depew 1,734 05/01/2025 $95,000
15 Manitou St, Depew 2,155 09/19/2007 $58,500
25 Manitou St, Depew 1,686 06/25/1996 $65,000
54 Hawro Pl, Depew 1,312
16 Sanilac St, Depew 2,087 03/08/2023 $1
45 Hawro Pl, Depew 1,064 07/16/2001 $86,000
14 Manitou St, Depew 1,642 11/27/1999 $8,000
51 Hawro Pl, Depew 2,136 11/10/2016 $113,420
27 Manitou St, Depew 1,762