Erie County  »  14043  »  Domino CT  »  8 Domino CT

8 Domino Court, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

8 Domino Court, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Domino Court, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Domino Court, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.130-1-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Domino Court, Depew

Sale date 10/28/1997
Sale price $83,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,379

Lot & Building Information for 8 Domino Court, Depew

Building sqft 1,374
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.123
Lot dimensions 56 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 56
Depth 100
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Domino Court, Depew

• • Improvements for 8 Domino Court, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Domino Court, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Domino Court, Depew, NY 14043?

8 Domino Court, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1961 and has a total of 1,374 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Domino Court, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $140,000, the tax amount paid for 8 Domino Court, Depew, NY 14043 is $2,920.

When was 8 Domino Court, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Domino Court, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 10/28/1997 for $83,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Domino Court, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Domino Court, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/1997 $83,000
10/28/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Domino Court, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Domino Court, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/28/1997 - D
10/29/1997 - R
Deed
10/28/1997 - D
10/29/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Domino Court, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Domino Court, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,920
Current property tax $1,379
Market value $218,750
Assessed value $140,000

Assessment History for 8 Domino Court, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Domino Court, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $194,400 $140,000 20.859 $2,920 -27.60%
2024 $186,700 $140,000 28.81 $4,033 -10.58%
2023 $160,900 $140,000 32.22 $4,511 -9.92%
2022 $140,000 $140,000 35.77 $5,008 +41.94%
2021 $140,000 $140,000 25.2 $3,528 +20.09%

Permits for 8 Domino Court, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 8 Domino Court, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Domino Court, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Domino Court, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 0.46
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 0.56
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.95
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.50