131 Hanwell Place, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
131 Hanwell Place, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 131 Hanwell Place, Depew |
| Zip code | 14043 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Lancaster |
| Parcel ID | 93.170-2-2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/10/2014 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $2,962 |
Lot & Building Information for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew
| Building sqft | 960 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.119
|
| Lot dimensions | 46 ft X 110 ft |
| Frontage | 46 |
| Depth | 110 |
| Year built | 1964 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Lancaster |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 131 Hanwell Place, Depew
131 Hanwell Place, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1964 and has a total of 960 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 131 Hanwell Place, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $142,000, the tax amount paid for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew, NY 14043 is $2,961.
When was 131 Hanwell Place, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?131 Hanwell Place, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 12/10/2014 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2014 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew
Access detailed property tax data for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,962 |
| Market value | $221,875 |
| Assessed value | $142,000 |
Assessment History for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $197,200 | $142,000 | 20.859 | $2,962 | -27.60% |
| 2024 | $189,300 | $142,000 | 28.81 | $4,091 | -10.58% |
| 2023 | $163,200 | $142,000 | 32.22 | $4,575 | -9.92% |
| 2022 | $142,000 | $142,000 | 35.77 | $5,079 | +41.94% |
| 2021 | $142,000 | $142,000 | 25.2 | $3,578 | +43.95% |
Permits for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew
The complete history of permits filed for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-3 | 453 | 0.55 |
| John A Sciole Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-3 | 399 | 0.61 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sts. Peter and Paul School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.83 |
| Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 138 | 1.16 |
| Our Lady Of Pompeii School | NR | Private | K-8 | 86 | 1.39 |
| St. James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.50 |
| St. Marys Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 189 | 1.77 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lancaster High School | 10 | Public | 9-12 | 1,652 | 1.16 |
| St Marys High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 407 | 1.39 |
| God's New Covenant Academy | NR | Private | 11-12 | 0 | 1.43 |
| Depew High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 545 | 2.09 |
| Cantalician Center For Learning | NR | Private | PK-12 | 434 | 2.19 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew
Here are the neighbors for 131 Hanwell Place, Depew.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 182 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,322 | 10/25/2019 | $190,000 |
| 146 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,196 | 04/23/2024 | $275,000 |
| 128 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,487 | ||
| 172 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,405 | 02/09/2018 | $169,900 |
| 179 Hanwell Pl, Depew | 1,040 | ||
| 194 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,764 | 03/24/2023 | $1 |
| 200 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,196 | 08/21/2020 | $230,000 |
| 122 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,428 | 08/01/2019 | $195,000 |
| 152 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,196 | 07/06/2020 | $192,800 |
| 142 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,196 | 01/12/2024 | $200,000 |
| 136 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,426 | 10/10/2025 | $365,000 |
| 176 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,269 | 11/15/2010 | $1 |
| 188 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,804 | 06/30/2006 | $120,000 |
| 116 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,426 | ||
| 104 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,288 | 10/30/2003 | $90,000 |
| 247 Argus Dr, Depew | 2,150 | 07/21/2021 | $1 |
| 166 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,196 | 01/10/2024 | $260,000 |
| 110 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,428 | 04/26/2019 | $174,500 |
| 241 Argus Dr, Depew | 2,150 | ||
| 158 Marrano Dr, Depew | 1,426 | 12/06/2024 | $247,200 |