Erie County  »  14043  »  Christophel Dr  »  26 Christophel Dr

26 Christophel Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

26 Christophel Drive, Depew, NY 14043 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Christophel Drive, Depew, NY 14043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Christophel Drive, Depew
Zip code 14043
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.170-5-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew

Sale date 10/10/2002
Sale price $85,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,421

Lot & Building Information for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew

Building sqft 960
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.148
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 130
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew

• • Improvements for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Christophel Drive, Depew

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew, NY 14043?

26 Christophel Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was built in 1963 and has a total of 960 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Christophel Drive, Depew, NY 14043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $131,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew, NY 14043 is $2,732.

When was 26 Christophel Drive, Depew, NY 14043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Christophel Drive, Depew, NY 14043 was last sold in 10/10/2002 for $85,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/10/2002 $85,000
10/16/2000 $70,000
09/22/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/10/2002 - D
10/10/2002 - R
Deed
10/16/2000 - D
10/16/2000 - R
Deed
09/22/1995 - D
09/27/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew, NY 14043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $2,733
Current property tax $2,421
Market value $204,688
Assessed value $131,000

Assessment History for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $181,900 $131,000 20.859 $2,733 -27.60%
2024 $174,700 $131,000 28.81 $3,774 -10.58%
2023 $150,600 $131,000 32.22 $4,221 -9.92%
2022 $131,000 $131,000 35.77 $4,686 +41.94%
2021 $131,000 $131,000 25.2 $3,301 +28.89%

Permits for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Christophel Drive, Depew to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 0.54
Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 0.60
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84
Our Lady Of The Blessed Sacrament School NR Private PK-8 138 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84