Erie County  »  14086  »  Kennedy CT  »  91 Kennedy CT

91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 93.190-1-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster

Sale date 09/08/2005
Sale price $329,950
Arm's length
Property tax $8,239

Lot & Building Information for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,860
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.463
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 247 ft
Frontage 64
Depth 247
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, NY 14086?

91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2005 and has a total of 2,860 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,000, the tax amount paid for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $8,239.

When was 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 09/08/2005 for $329,950.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2005 $329,950

Title Documents for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/08/2005 - D
09/08/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,239
Market value $617,188
Assessed value $395,000

Assessment History for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $548,600 $395,000 20.859 $8,239 -27.60%
2024 $526,700 $395,000 28.81 $11,380 -10.58%
2023 $454,000 $395,000 32.22 $12,727 -9.92%
2022 $395,000 $395,000 35.77 $14,129 +41.94%
2021 $395,000 $395,000 25.2 $9,954 +36.70%

Permits for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 91 Kennedy Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.01
Hillview Elementary School 7 Public K-3 453 1.12
John A Sciole Elementary School 9 Public K-3 399 1.26

Nearest middle schools

Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.40
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 1.01
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 1.33
St. James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.51