Orange County  »  12518  »  Mine Hill Rd  »  89 Mine Hill Rd

89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall
Zip code 12518
County Orange
Municipality Cornwall
Neighborhood Firthcliffe
Parcel ID 35-1-22.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Property tax $6,827

Lot & Building Information for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 5.5
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Cornwall

Other Property Data for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

• • Improvements for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

What is the market value of 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518?

The current market value is $337,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,827
Market value $337,600
Assessed value $213,400

Assessment History for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $327,500 $213,400 31.9909 $6,827 +31.11%
2024 $316,400 $213,400 24.4 $5,207 -9.50%
2023 $282,800 $213,400 26.96 $5,753 -14.76%
2022 $229,500 $213,400 31.63 $6,750 -5.07%
2021 $224,100 $213,400 33.32 $7,110 +0.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Mine Hill Road, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.63
Butter Hill Day School NR Private PK, K-1 77 2.63
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.63
Butterhill Day School NR Private PK-1 30 2.63
Willow Avenue Elementary School 8 Public K-4 236 2.79

Nearest middle schools

Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 3.09
New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.26
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.26
West Point Middle School NR Public PK, K-8 0 3.79
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 4.32

Nearest high schools

New York Military Academy NR Private 8-12 60 3.26
The Storm King School NR Private 8-12 194 3.26