18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information
18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall |
| Zip code | 12518 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Cornwall |
| Parcel ID | 38-1-19.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall
| Sale date | 12/10/2020 |
| Sale price | $1,525,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $23,193 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall
| Building sqft | 4,526 |
| Building class | Private Golf County Clubs (553) |
| Acreage | 60.71
|
| Year last altered | 2008 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Story height | Register |
| Air conditioning coverage | 100% |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Cornwall |
Other Property Data for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall
- • Improvements for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall
This Private Golf County Clubs (553) located at 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 has a total of 4,526 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $725,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 is $23,193.
When was 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, NY 12518 was last sold in 12/10/2020 for $1,525,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, NY 12518. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $23,193 |
| Market value | $1,146,800 |
| Assessed value | $725,000 |
Assessment History for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,112,500 | $725,000 | 31.9909 | $23,193 | +31.11% |
| 2024 | $1,074,900 | $725,000 | 24.4 | $17,690 | -9.50% |
| 2023 | $960,900 | $725,000 | 26.96 | $19,546 | -14.76% |
| 2022 | $779,600 | $725,000 | 31.63 | $22,932 | -5.07% |
| 2021 | $761,300 | $725,000 | 33.32 | $24,157 | +0.03% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 6,114 |
| Median age | 41.4 |
| Average household income | $124,444 |
| Family households | 64.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,485 |
| Owner occupied units | 68.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.45 |
| Median year structure built | 1961 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $472,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $367,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall
Here are the neighbors for 18 Ridge Road, Cornwall.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1-37 Jogues Dr, Cornwall on Hudson | 12,166 | 10/31/2013 | $1 |
| 435 Orrs Mills Rd, New Windsor | 11/01/2006 | $805,000 | |
| 89 Mine Hill Rd, Cornwall | |||
| 3 Hess Rd, Highland Mills | 02/20/2015 | $70,000 | |
| 651 Angola Rd, Highland Mills | 1,834 | 12/03/2021 | $150,000 |
| 17 Douglas Dr, Cornwall | 03/21/2023 | $405,000 | |
| 29 Waterview Ter, New Windsor | 3,524 | 05/27/2021 | $250,000 |