Orange County  »  12550  »  Manzo Rd  »  7 Manzo Rd

7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 7-1-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh

Sale date 05/23/2011
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,170

Lot & Building Information for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh

Building sqft 1,683
Total sqft 2,829
Building class Apples, Pears, Peaches, Cherries, Etc. (151)
Acreage 26.8
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1973
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district
School district Marlboro

Other Property Data for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, NY 12550?

7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,683 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,700, the tax amount paid for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 is $15,169.

When was 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was last sold in 05/23/2011 for $300,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2011 $300,000
10/31/1997 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2011 - D
06/09/2011 - R
Deed
10/31/1997 - D
10/31/1997 - R
Deed
(Administrator`s deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,170
Market value $905,800
Assessed value $156,700

Assessment History for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $760,700 $156,700 96.8079 $15,170 +323.30%
2024 $725,800 $156,700 22.87 $3,584 -15.64%
2023 $634,400 $156,700 27.11 $4,248 -19.48%
2022 $554,700 $156,700 33.67 $5,276 -4.97%
2021 $523,200 $156,700 35.43 $5,552 -6.52%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Fostertown Etc Magnet School 6 Public K-5 588 2.15
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 2.84
Balmville School 1 Public PK, K-5 379 2.84
Marlboro Elementary School 5 Public K-5 761 3.33
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.52

Nearest middle schools

Marlboro Middle School 4 Public 6-8 433 3.23
Leptondale Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 97 3.52
Bishop Dunn Memorial NR Private PK-8 271 4.48
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 4.91
Rombout Middle School 4 Public 6-8 615 5.04

Nearest high schools

Marlboro Central High School 7 Public 9-12 628 2.48
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 4.56
Beacon High School 5 Public 9-12 830 4.86
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 5.13
Everlasting Covenant Christian NR Private PK, K-1, 3-4, 9-10 0 5.42

Neighbors for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 7 Manzo Road, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh 1,634 12/07/2018
133 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh 2,352 10/01/2025 $590,000
76 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh 1,800 07/14/2010
5 Greiner Rd, Newburgh 3,505 07/25/2019
107 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh 2,053 10/12/2012 $283,250
119 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh 1,984 07/17/2012
72 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh 1,932 09/15/2006
7 Greiner Rd, Newburgh 3,324 05/19/2023 $650,000
111 Merritt Ln, Newburgh 2,688 07/28/2020
3 Greiner Rd, Newburgh 3,301 07/11/2014 $455,000
1 Greiner Rd, Newburgh 3,324 08/14/2002 $424,400
103 Merritt Ln, Newburgh 1,712 02/10/2006
103 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh 6,516 08/27/2012
290 Candlestick Hill Rd, Newburgh 1,600 12/08/2022 $400,000
18 Merritt Ln, Newburgh 2,464 06/23/1999 $10
110 Merritt Ln, Newburgh 884
129 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh 2,176 03/24/2017 $162,667
131 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh 1,855 09/07/2022 $1
122 Colandrea Rd, Newburgh 1,688 12/23/2003 $120,000
74 Lattintown Rd, Newburgh 1,244