Orange County  »  12550  »  Crossroads CT  »  1 Crossroads CT

1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 95-1-45.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Sale date 12/28/2021
Sale price $22,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Building sqft 99,030
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 5.9
Year built 2017
Stories 5
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 99,030 square feet and a current price per square foot of $222.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550?

1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $19,653,200.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 136 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2021 $22,000,000

Title Documents for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/11/2024 - R Assignment
(RP / a/misc)
07/17/2024 - D
10/11/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
06/13/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
06/13/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/13/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
06/13/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
06/13/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/13/2024 - D
07/30/2024 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
03/08/2022 - R Assignment
(D / a/misc)
02/10/2022 - R Assignment
(D / a/misc)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $534,223
Current property tax $0
Market value $19,653,200
Assessed value $3,400,000

Assessment History for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,504,900 $3,400,000 157.1243 $534,223 +636.29%
2024 $15,748,000 $3,400,000 21.34 $72,556 -15.22%
2023 $13,765,200 $3,400,000 25.17 $85,578 -44.68%
2022 $18,896,300 $5,338,200 28.98 $154,701 -5.82%
2021 $17,823,700 $5,338,200 30.77 $164,256 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 1 Crossroads Court, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Crossroads CT, Newburgh 73,585 11/24/2014 $24,000,000