Orange County  »  12550  »  Crossroads CT  »  15 Crossroads CT

15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Neighborhood Newburgh
Parcel ID 95-1-45.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Sale date 11/24/2014
Sale price $24,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Building sqft 73,585
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 5.6
Year built 2005
Year last altered 2007
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 2
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Hotel (414) located at 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 73,585 square feet and a current price per square foot of $326.

What is the year built & the current market value of 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550?

15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $30,335,300.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 119 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2014 $24,000,000

Title Documents for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed
11/24/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed
10/12/2005 - D
10/13/2005 - R
Deed
10/12/2005 - D
10/13/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $824,588
Current property tax $0
Market value $30,335,300
Assessed value $5,248,000

Assessment History for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $25,475,700 $5,248,000 157.1243 $824,588 +636.29%
2024 $24,307,600 $5,248,000 21.34 $111,992 -15.22%
2023 $21,247,000 $5,248,000 25.17 $132,092 -13.15%
2022 $18,577,000 $5,248,000 28.98 $152,087 -5.82%
2021 $17,522,500 $5,248,000 30.77 $161,481 -7.10%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 15 Crossroads Court, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Route 17K, Newburgh 1,257 12/18/2015 $160,000