Ulster County  »  12404  »  Route 2  »  891 Route 2

891 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

891 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

891 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 891 Route 2, Accord
Zip code 12404
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 60.2-1-14.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 891 Route 2, Accord

Sale date 03/11/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $3,826

Lot & Building Information for 891 Route 2, Accord

Building sqft 1,420
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 1
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 891 Route 2, Accord

• • Improvements for 891 Route 2, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 891 Route 2, Accord

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 891 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404?

891 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1969 and has a total of 1,420 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 891 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,000, the tax amount paid for 891 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 is $3,826.

When was 891 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 last sold and what was the last sale price?

891 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 03/11/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 891 Route 2, Accord

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 891 Route 2, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2016 $1
12/04/2015 $1
03/27/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 891 Route 2, Accord with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 891 Route 2, Accord

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/11/2016 - D
03/24/2016 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
12/04/2015 - D
01/04/2016 - R
Deed
03/27/2006 - D
04/10/2006 - R
Deed
01/18/2006 - D
03/08/2006 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 891 Route 2, Accord

Access detailed property tax data for 891 Route 2, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,826
Market value $401,923
Assessed value $209,000

Assessment History for 891 Route 2, Accord

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 891 Route 2, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $373,214 $209,000 18.3079 $3,826 +55.68%
2024 $342,623 $209,000 11.76 $2,458 -13.91%
2023 $298,571 $209,000 13.66 $2,855 -19.03%
2022 $224,731 $209,000 16.87 $3,526 -3.60%
2021 $209,000 $209,000 17.5 $3,658 +5.83%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 891 Route 2, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 891 Route 2, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.40
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.40
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 4.24
Rondout Valley Intermediate School 3 Public 4-6 386 4.73
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.80

Nearest middle schools

High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 2.40
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 4.73
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.80
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.58
Onteora Middle School 5 Public 7-8 171 9.44

Nearest high schools

Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 4.73
Acorn School NR Private 13 5.80
ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 6.58
Onteora High School 8 Public 9-12 413 9.44

Neighbors for 891 Route 2, Accord

Here are the neighbors for 891 Route 2, Accord.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
39 Sun Mountain Rd, Stone Ridge 2,152 10/03/2011 $399,000
100 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,914 02/08/2020
43 Sun Mountain Rd, Stone Ridge 1,913 06/14/2013 $446,500
70 Oakley Rd, Accord 12/09/2020 $1
33 Upper Spongia Rd, Stone Ridge 1,936
451 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge 2,476 12/07/2012 $640,000
95 Woodland Rd, Stone Ridge 2,162 03/28/2007 $775,000
37 Stillwater Rd, Stone Ridge 3,684 03/26/2010 $512,000
366 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge 1,389 04/03/2019 $1
571 Bone Hollow Rd, Accord 1,400 12/11/2006
420 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge 1,189 08/08/2006 $6,000
214 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 936 10/25/2012 $1