571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord |
| Zip code | 12404 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Marbletown |
| Parcel ID | 60.2-1-15.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 10/16/1997 |
| Sale price | $141,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,148 |
Lot & Building Information for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
| Building sqft | 1,400 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 4 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Onteora |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was built in 1989 and has a total of 1,400 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $297,000, the tax amount paid for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 is $5,437.
When was 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 last sold?571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404 was last sold in 12/11/2006.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Access detailed property tax data for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, NY 12404. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,437 |
| Current property tax | $5,148 |
| Market value | $571,154 |
| Assessed value | $297,000 |
Assessment History for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530,357 | $297,000 | 18.3079 | $5,437 | +55.68% |
| 2024 | $486,885 | $297,000 | 11.76 | $3,493 | -13.91% |
| 2023 | $424,286 | $297,000 | 13.66 | $4,057 | -19.03% |
| 2022 | $319,355 | $297,000 | 16.87 | $5,010 | -3.60% |
| 2021 | $297,000 | $297,000 | 17.5 | $5,198 | +5.83% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.41 |
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.41 |
| Marbletown Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-3 | 257 | 4.25 |
| Rondout Valley Intermediate School | 3 | Public | 4-6 | 386 | 4.71 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.77 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Meadow School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 137 | 2.41 |
| Rondout Valley Junior High School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 243 | 4.71 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.77 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Onteora Middle School | 5 | Public | 7-8 | 171 | 9.47 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rondout Valley High School | 5 | Public | 9-12 | 569 | 4.71 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 5.77 | |
| ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School | NR | Private | 0 | 6.60 | |
| Onteora High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 413 | 9.47 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord
Here are the neighbors for 571 Bone Hollow Road, Accord.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Sun Mountain Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,152 | 10/03/2011 | $399,000 |
| 100 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,914 | 02/08/2020 | |
| 43 Sun Mountain Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,913 | 06/14/2013 | $446,500 |
| 70 Oakley Rd, Accord | 12/09/2020 | $1 | |
| 33 Upper Spongia Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,936 | ||
| 451 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,476 | 12/07/2012 | $640,000 |
| 891 Route 2, Accord | 1,420 | 03/11/2016 | $1 |
| 95 Woodland Rd, Stone Ridge | 2,162 | 03/28/2007 | $775,000 |
| 37 Stillwater Rd, Stone Ridge | 3,684 | 03/26/2010 | $512,000 |
| 366 Buck Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,389 | 04/03/2019 | $1 |
| 420 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge | 1,189 | 08/08/2006 | $6,000 |
| 214 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge | 936 | 10/25/2012 | $1 |
| 179-181 Van Wagenen Ln, Kingston | 1,680 | 11/16/2015 | $1 |