Ulster County  »  12484  »  Sun Mountain Rd  »  43 Sun Mountain Rd

43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge
Zip code 12484
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 61.1-2-22.112

Sales & Tax Overview for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge

Sale date 06/14/2013
Sale price $446,500
Arm's length
Property tax $11,790

Lot & Building Information for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge

Building sqft 1,913
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.9
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge

• • Improvements for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge

How many sq. ft. does 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 has a total of 1,913 square feet and a current price per square foot of $233.

What is the year built & the current market value of 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484?

43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484 was built in 2013 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $943,462.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2013 $446,500
11/02/2012 $70,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/14/2013 - D
06/14/2013 - R
Deed
11/02/2012 - D
11/08/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge

Access detailed property tax data for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, NY 12484. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,790
Market value $943,462
Assessed value $490,600

Assessment History for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $876,071 $490,600 24.0315 $11,790 +53.85%
2024 $804,262 $490,600 15.62 $7,663 -11.45%
2023 $700,857 $490,600 17.64 $8,654 -21.67%
2022 $527,527 $490,600 22.52 $11,048 -2.55%
2021 $490,600 $490,600 23.11 $11,338 +6.68%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,155
Median age 44.3
Average household income $162,254
Family households 81.1%
Occupied housing units 1,331
Owner occupied units 91.2%
Average number of people per household 2.35
Median year structure built 1980
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $375,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge

Here are the neighbors for 43 Sun Mountain Road, Stone Ridge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
100 Bush Rd, Stone Ridge 1,914 02/08/2020
39 Sun Mountain Rd, Stone Ridge 2,152 10/03/2011 $399,000
70 Oakley Rd, Accord 12/09/2020 $1
33 Upper Spongia Rd, Stone Ridge 1,936
2945 Route 209, Kingston 800
2879 Route 209, Kingston 1,650 04/11/2018 $344,000
451 Scarawan Rd, Stone Ridge 2,476 12/07/2012 $640,000
891 Route 2, Accord 1,420 03/11/2016 $1
95 Woodland Rd, Stone Ridge 2,162 03/28/2007 $775,000