Miami-Dade County  »  6142 SW 163rd Ave

6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rivendell - Petes Place
Parcel ID 3049290310250

Sales & Tax Overview for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami

Sale date 01/22/2020
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,567

Lot & Building Information for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,554
Building class Residential - Single Family: Cluster Home (0105)
Acreage 0.152 i
Year built 2007
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193?

6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 2007 and has a total of 3,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $476,477, the tax amount paid for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 is $9,812.

When was 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 01/22/2020 for $525,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2020 $525,000
12/19/2017 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
01/22/2020 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Deed
01/22/2020 - D
01/23/2020 - R
Affidavit
11/26/2019 - D
11/26/2019 - R
Certificate of Title
07/08/2019 - D
07/15/2019 - R
Dade Court Paper
12/19/2017 - D
12/22/2017 - R
Quit Claim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,813
Current property tax $6,567
Market value $739,561
Assessed value $476,477

Assessment History for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $647,688 $463,049 16.9487 $9,067 +3.13%
2023 $617,453 $449,563 17.0541 $8,792 +6.74%
2022 $557,525 $436,469 17.0433 $8,237 +10.41%
2021 $423,757 $423,757 17.6056 $7,460 +6.87%
2020 $395,327 $395,327 17.6571 $6,980 +2.42%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6142 Southwest 163rd Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hallbridge Preparatory NR Private K-5 0 0.41
Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 612 0.67
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.86
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.94

Nearest middle schools