Miami-Dade County  »  16333 SW 61st Ln

16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, FL 33193
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami
Zip code 33193
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Rivendell - Petes Place
Parcel ID 3049290310260

Sales & Tax Overview for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami

Sale date 03/21/2024
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,004

Lot & Building Information for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami

Building sqft 2,556
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 2024
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami

• • Improvements for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, FL 33193?

16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 was built in 2024 and has a total of 2,556 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $705,284, the tax amount paid for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 is $11,941.

When was 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, FL 33193 was last sold in 03/21/2024 for $875,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2024 $875,000
03/02/2020 $1,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/21/2024 - D
03/22/2024 - R
Deed
06/15/2020 - D
06/16/2020 - R
Release
06/11/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Release
03/02/2020 - D
03/17/2020 - R
Deed
02/26/2020 - D
02/28/2020 - R
Release
02/19/2020 - D
03/02/2020 - R
Release
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, FL 33193. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,942
Current property tax $10,004
Market value $705,284
Assessed value $705,284

Assessment History for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $203,536 $203,536 16.9487 $3,450 +28.73%
2023 $184,883 $139,174 17.0541 $2,680 +24.27%
2022 $126,522 $126,522 17.0433 $2,156 -3.17%
2021 $126,522 $126,522 17.6056 $2,227 -0.31%
2020 $126,522 $126,522 17.6571 $2,234 -0.27%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16333 Southwest 61st Lane, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hallbridge Preparatory NR Private K-5 0 0.43
Dr. Manuel C. Barreiro Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 612 0.68
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.88
Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private PK-1 54 0.96

Nearest middle schools

Lago Mar Preschool 1 NR Private 2-12 0 0.88