Miami-Dade County  »  33170  »  SW 154th Ave  »  22901 SW 154th Ave

22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami
Zip code 33170
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Redland Citrus Orchards
Parcel ID 3069160050030

Sales & Tax Overview for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami

Sale date 10/07/2019
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,575

Lot & Building Information for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami

Building sqft 3,163
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.472
Year built 2008
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami

• • Improvements for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170?

22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was built in 2008 and has a total of 3,163 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $410,467, the tax amount paid for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 is $8,289.

When was 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 last sold and what was the last sale price?

22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170 was last sold in 10/07/2019 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/07/2019 $480,000
07/22/2016 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
11/23/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2050
10/07/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/14/2049
10/07/2019 - D
10/16/2019 - R
Deed
07/22/2016 - D
07/22/2016 - R
Quit Claim Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, FL 33170. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,290
Current property tax $5,575
Market value $612,460
Assessed value $410,467

Assessment History for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $576,456 $398,899 16.9487 $7,933 +3.53%
2023 $545,142 $387,281 17.0541 $7,662 +8.19%
2022 $478,256 $376,001 17.0433 $7,082 +10.19%
2021 $365,050 $365,050 17.6056 $6,427 -1.19%
2020 $368,384 $368,384 17.6571 $6,505 +3.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22901 Southwest 154th Avenue, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 1.24
Redland Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 868 1.24
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.27
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.27
Somerset Academy At Silver Palms 8 Charter K-8 571 2.43

Nearest middle schools