Los Angeles County  »  91731  »  Valley Blvd  »  10418 Valley Blvd

10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte
Zip code 91731
County Los Angeles
Municipality El Monte

Sales & Tax Overview for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Sale date 02/23/1994
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,594

Lot & Building Information for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Building sqft 31,594
Building class Medical Dental Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1912)
Acreage 0.958
Year built 2007
Year last altered 2008
Stories 2

Weed hazard No
School district El Monte Union High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

• • Improvements for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

How many square feet does 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 have?

This Medical Dental Building - 2 to 5 Stories (1912) located at 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 has a total of 31,594 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731?

10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $12,930,554.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/1994 $700,000

Title Documents for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/27/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/07/2006 Deed
02/23/1994 Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Access detailed property tax data for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, CA 91731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $171,097
Current property tax $10,594
Market value $12,930,554

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
06215 County Sanitation District #15
14453 El Monte Sewer Charge
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,930,554 1.3232 $171,097 +7.63%
2024-2025 $12,183,226 1.3048 $158,967 +18.65%
2023-2024 $10,257,994 1.3061 $133,980 +5.75%
2022-2023 $9,973,938 1.2703 $126,699 -0.35%
2021-2022 $9,640,038 1.3189 $127,142 +0.23%

Permits for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte

The complete history of permits filed for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

El Monte residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$710,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$484
-8.9% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of El Monte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in El Monte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,620
Median age 36.6
Average household income $78,218
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 8,293
Owner occupied units 39.6%
Average number of people per household 3.27
Median year structure built 1963
Median value for units with a mortgage $651,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10418 Valley Boulevard, El Monte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map