2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte, CA 91010 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte |
| Zip code | 91010 |
| County | Los Angeles |
| Municipality | Irwindale |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte
| Sale date | 10/31/2007 |
| Sale price | $3,794,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $18,722 |
Lot & Building Information for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte
| Building sqft | 25,235 |
| Building class | Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) |
| Acreage | 0.238
|
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| Weed hazard | No |
| School district | Duarte Unified School District |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.
Other Property Data for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte
- • Improvements for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte
This Warehousing, Distribution, 25000 to 50000 Square Feet - One Story (3320) located at 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte, CA 91010 has a total of 25,235 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte, CA 91010?2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte, CA 91010 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,230,445.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2007 | $3,794,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte
Access detailed property tax data for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte, CA 91010. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $15,543 |
| Current property tax | $18,722 |
| Market value | $1,230,445 |
Special Assessments And Penalties for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte
Special Assessments
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Code | Description | Tax levied |
|---|---|---|
| 06222 | County Sanitation District #22 | Register |
| 03694 | La County Regional Park And Open Space District | Register |
| 00744 | Los Angeles County Fire Department | Register |
| 03071 | Los Angeles County Flood Control | Register |
| 00170 | Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs | Register |
Assessment History for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,230,445 | 1.2632 | $15,543 | +1.51% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,206,319 | 1.2693 | $15,312 | +3.09% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,182,666 | 1.2559 | $14,853 | +2.61% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,159,477 | 1.2484 | $14,475 | +1.07% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,136,744 | 1.2599 | $14,322 | +7.17% |
Permits for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte
The complete history of permits filed for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Duarte residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Duarte so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Duarte and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 27,589 |
| Median age | 42.9 |
| Average household income | $118,658 |
| Family households | 71.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,789 |
| Owner occupied units | 61.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.07 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $767,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $731,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2385 Buena Vista Street, Duarte to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.