Los Angeles County  »  2145 Avenida Del Mar

2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster
Zip code 93535
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster

Sale date 11/19/2008
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,889

Lot & Building Information for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,622
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 0.174
Units 1
Year built 2007
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Eastside Union Elementary School District

Other Property Data for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535?

2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535 was built in 2007 and has a total of 2,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,238, the tax amount paid for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535 is $3,197.

When was 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535 last sold?

2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535 was last sold in 06/30/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2008 $210,000
04/27/2007 $332,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/04/2021 Notice
12/18/2020 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
06/30/2014 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
07/01/2044
06/30/2014 Quit Claim Deed
(Reappraisal transfer - no DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/19/2008 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
11/19/2008 Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
11/19/2008 Deed
09/19/2008 Deed
09/15/2008 Deed
07/31/2008 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, CA 93535. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,197
Current property tax $4,889
Market value $272,238
Tax per sqft $1

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18693 Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District

Assessment History for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $272,238 1.1745 $3,197 +2.30%
2024-2025 $266,901 1.171 $3,125 +3.98%
2023-2024 $261,669 1.1487 $3,006 -0.72%
2022-2023 $256,540 1.1802 $3,028 -0.18%
2021-2022 $251,511 1.2061 $3,033 +1.63%

Permits for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2145 Avenida Del Mar, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.