Los Angeles County  »  44139 Chaparral Dr

44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster
Zip code 93536
County Los Angeles
Municipality Lancaster

Sales & Tax Overview for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster

Sale date 08/10/2018
Sale price $465,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,156

Lot & Building Information for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster

Building sqft 3,024
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.211
Units 1
Year built 2018
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential on 7,000 Square Foot Lots (R-7000)
Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

Other Property Data for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster

How many sq. ft. does 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 has a total of 3,024 square feet and a current price per square foot of $153.

What is the year built & the current market value of 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536?

44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $529,198.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/10/2018 $465,500
06/16/2017 $1,935,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/01/2021 Trust Deed
04/03/2020 Trust Deed 04/01/2050
08/10/2018 Quitclaim Deed
08/10/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
08/10/2018 Notice Completion
03/15/2018 Easement
06/16/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 9 or more parcels in a multiple sale)
10/21/2009 Trustees Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, CA 93536. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,367
Current property tax $8,156
Market value $529,198
Tax per sqft $2

Special Assessments And Penalties for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06214 County Sanitation District #14
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18670 Lancaster Drain Benefit Assessment
18693 Lancaster Landscape Maintenance District

Assessment History for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $529,198 1.2032 $6,367 +2.15%
2024-2025 $518,823 1.2014 $6,233 +2.37%
2023-2024 $508,651 1.1971 $6,089 +2.04%
2022-2023 $498,679 1.1966 $5,967 +1.38%
2021-2022 $488,901 1.204 $5,886 +1.37%

Permits for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/10/2022
03/06/2018
12/27/2017
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster
Sign up

Lancaster residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-3.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$256
0% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lancaster so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lancaster and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Lancaster and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 44139 Chaparral Drive, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.