Los Angeles County  »  37909 10th St E

SecurCare Self Storage - 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

SecurCare Self Storage - 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 37909 10th St E, Palmdale
Zip code 93550
County Los Angeles
Municipality Palmdale

Sales & Tax Overview for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale

Sale date 08/04/2016
Sale price $8,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $87,588

Lot & Building Information for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale

Building sqft 81,050
Building class Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350)
Acreage 4.755
Year built 1988
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Antelope Valley Union Joint High School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale

• • Improvements for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 37909 10th St E, Palmdale

How many sq. ft. does SecurCare Self Storage - 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Storage - Mini Warehouse - One Story (3350) located at SecurCare Self Storage - 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 has a total of 81,050 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of SecurCare Self Storage - 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550?

SecurCare Self Storage - 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,669,198.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/04/2016 $8,100,000
06/30/2011 $5,400,000
11/23/1993 $1,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 3 parcels in multiple sale)
08/04/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/30/2011 Deed
11/23/1993 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale

Access detailed property tax data for SecurCare Self Storage - SecurCare Self Storage - 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, CA 93550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $79,289
Current property tax $87,588
Market value $5,669,198

Special Assessments And Penalties for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06106 Antelope Valley Mosq & Vector Control
06220 County Sanitation District #20
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
22553 Palmdale Pks/Rec'S Mn & Imp District

Assessment History for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $5,669,198 1.3986 $79,289 +6.48%
2024-2025 $5,558,038 1.3397 $74,461 -3.73%
2023-2024 $5,449,058 1.4194 $77,344 +6.03%
2022-2023 $5,342,215 1.3654 $72,943 -0.75%
2021-2022 $5,237,467 1.4032 $73,492 +6.32%

Permits for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale

The complete history of permits filed for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Palmdale residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$500,000
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$272
-3.2% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Palmdale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Palmdale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Palmdale and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 80,645
Median age 30.7
Average household income $77,517
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 22,788
Owner occupied units 51.2%
Average number of people per household 3.53
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $434,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $369,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 37909 10th St E, Palmdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map