Los Angeles County  »  91105  »  LA Vereda Rd  »  201 LA Vereda Rd

201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, CA 91105
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena
Zip code 91105
County Los Angeles
Municipality Pasadena
Neighborhood Linda Vista

Sales & Tax Overview for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena

Sale date 07/15/2025
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,898

Lot & Building Information for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena

Building sqft 3,496
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.458
Units 1
Year built 1925
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential Hillside Overlay District (RS-4 HD)
Weed hazard No
School district Pasadena Unified School District

Other Property Data for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena

• • Improvements for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena

How many sq. ft. does 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 has a total of 3,496 square feet and a current price per square foot of $943.

What is the year built & the current market value of 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, CA 91105?

201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, CA 91105 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,458,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2025 $3,300,000

Title Documents for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/04/2025 Reconveyance
07/15/2025 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
08/01/2055
07/15/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
07/15/2025 Quitclaim Deed
06/05/2025 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/05/2025 Trust Transfer Deed
02/08/2016 Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena

Access detailed property tax data for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, CA 91105. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,348
Current property tax $16,898
Market value $1,458,900
Tax per sqft $5

Special Assessments And Penalties for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06216 County Sanitation District #16
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
31034 Mwd Water Standby Charge #9

Assessment History for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,458,900 1.1206 $16,348 +4.38%
2024-2025 $1,430,296 1.095 $15,662 +0.83%
2023-2024 $1,402,252 1.1077 $15,533 +3.68%
2022-2023 $1,374,758 1.0897 $14,981 +4.26%
2021-2022 $1,347,803 1.0661 $14,369 +4.38%

Permits for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena

The complete history of permits filed for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
05/03/2006
11/29/2005
11/29/2005
05/25/2005
             
Unlock the permit history for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena
Sign up

Pasadena residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,225,000
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$784
5.8% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Pasadena so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Pasadena and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Pasadena and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 201 La Vereda Road, Pasadena to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.