Erie County  »  14004  »  Townline Rd  »  2781 Townline Rd

2781 Townline Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

2781 Townline Road, Alden, NY 14004 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2781 Townline Road, Alden, NY 14004
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2781 Townline Road, Alden
Zip code 14004
County Erie
Municipality Alden
Parcel ID 96-4-1.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 2781 Townline Road, Alden

Property tax $38,390

Lot & Building Information for 2781 Townline Road, Alden

Building sqft 18,560
Total sqft 49,638
Building class Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714)
Acreage 5.45
Buildings on lot 5
Frontage 260
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 20%

Other Property Data for 2781 Townline Road, Alden

• • Improvements for 2781 Townline Road, Alden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2781 Townline Road, Alden

How many square feet does 2781 Townline Road, Alden, NY 14004 have?

This Light Industrial Manufacturing and Processing (714) located at 2781 Townline Road, Alden, NY 14004 has a total of 18,560 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2781 Townline Road, Alden, NY 14004?

2781 Townline Road, Alden, NY 14004 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,633,889.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2781 Townline Road, Alden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2781 Townline Road, Alden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2781 Townline Road, Alden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2781 Townline Road, Alden

Access detailed property tax data for 2781 Townline Road, Alden, NY 14004. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $38,390
Market value $2,633,889
Assessed value $1,500,000

Assessment History for 2781 Townline Road, Alden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2781 Townline Road, Alden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,419,355 $1,500,000 25.5933 $38,390 +39.25%
2024 $2,362,200 $1,500,000 18.38 $27,570 -13.91%
2023 $2,027,000 $1,500,000 21.35 $32,025 -7.05%
2022 $1,863,400 $1,500,000 22.97 $34,455 -1.50%
2021 $1,838,200 $1,500,000 23.32 $34,980 -5.59%

Permits for 2781 Townline Road, Alden

The complete history of permits filed for 2781 Townline Road, Alden, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,396
Median age 43.6
Average household income $103,103
Family households 73.8%
Occupied housing units 4,122
Owner occupied units 85.2%
Average number of people per household 2.5
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $266,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $251,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2781 Townline Road, Alden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2781 Townline Road, Alden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2781 Townline Road, Alden

Here are the neighbors for 2781 Townline Road, Alden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3174 Crittenden Rd, Alden 1,742 11/13/1998 $121,000
13806 Broadway, Alden 2,386 09/10/2024 $1
13291 Henskee Rd, Alden 1,686 10/16/2018 $1