Erie County  »  14086  »  Darien CT  »  7 Darien CT

7 Darien Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

7 Darien Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Darien Court, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Darien Court, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 94.110-1-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster

Sale date 05/08/2015
Sale price $86,500
Arm's length
Property tax $8,647

Lot & Building Information for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,833
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.7
Lot dimensions 62 ft X 305 ft
Frontage 62
Depth 305
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Rooms 8
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Darien Court, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster, NY 14086?

7 Darien Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,833 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Darien Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $414,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $8,646.

When was 7 Darien Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Darien Court, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 05/08/2015 for $86,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2015 $86,500

Title Documents for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/08/2015 - D
05/08/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,647
Market value $646,875
Assessed value $414,000

Assessment History for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $575,000 $414,000 20.8856 $8,647 +7.16%
2024 $552,000 $414,000 19.49 $8,069 -12.72%
2023 $475,900 $414,000 22.33 $9,245 -10.36%
2022 $414,000 $414,000 24.91 $10,313 -1.15%
2021 $414,000 $414,000 25.2 $10,433 +19.74%

Permits for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Darien Court, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.83
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 2.65
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.88
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.88
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 3.10

Nearest middle schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.83
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.88
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 3.10
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 3.10