Erie County  »  14086  »  Tranquility Trl  »  76 Tranquility Trl

76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 94.110-1-43

Sales & Tax Overview for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 11/03/2017
Sale price $80,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,130

Lot & Building Information for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

Building sqft 3,050
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 116 ft X 206 ft
Frontage 116
Depth 206
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Colonial
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


Zoning district
School district Lancaster

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, NY 14086?

76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $485,000, the tax amount paid for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $10,129.

When was 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 11/03/2017 for $80,000.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2017 $80,000

Title Documents for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/03/2017 - D
11/03/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,130
Market value $757,813
Assessed value $485,000

Assessment History for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $673,600 $485,000 20.8856 $10,130 +7.16%
2024 $646,700 $485,000 19.49 $9,453 -12.72%
2023 $557,500 $485,000 22.33 $10,830 -10.36%
2022 $485,000 $485,000 24.91 $12,081 -1.15%
2021 $485,000 $485,000 25.2 $12,222 +26.10%

Permits for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.88
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 2.63
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.89
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.89
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 3.09

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 1.88
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.89
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 3.09
Our Lady Of Pompeii School NR Private K-8 86 3.10
Nativity Of Mary School NR Private PK-8 218 3.32

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Lancaster High School 10 Public 9-12 1,652 2.18
Clarence Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 1,284 2.73
St Marys High School NR Private 9-12 407 3.14
God's New Covenant Academy NR Private 11-12 0 3.57
Depew High School 7 Public 9-12 545 4.28

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

Here are the neighbors for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Weathersfield Ln, Lancaster 2,251 12/15/2023 $105,500
33 Weathersfield Ln, Lancaster 2,894 05/12/2022 $109,000
4 Darien CT, Lancaster 2,755 10/26/2023 $550,000
27 Weathersfield Ln, Lancaster 2,446 12/13/2017 $410,330
70 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster 1,948 07/26/2018 $72,000
68 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster 3,006 07/06/2020 $1
11 Darien CT, Lancaster 2,282 05/14/2015 $89,000
71 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster 3,006 02/01/2019 $76,000
8 Darien CT, Lancaster 2,814 11/18/2016 $1
30 Weathersfield Ln, Lancaster 2,232 08/19/2025 $580,000
29 Weathersfield Ln, Lancaster 2,801 01/28/2019 $86,000
69 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster 2,708 11/06/2019 $88,000
12 Darien CT, Lancaster 2,876 05/14/2015 $89,000
72 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster 2,826 06/09/2021 $1
6 Darien CT, Lancaster 2,875 11/18/2016 $85,000
78 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster 2,008 07/08/2024 $1
25 Weathersfield Ln, Lancaster 2,186 01/11/2018 $75,000
28 Weathersfield Ln, Lancaster 3,072 12/13/2023 $105,000
74 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster 2,684 11/30/2016 $354,900
10 Darien CT, Lancaster 2,890 01/27/2016 $88,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 76 Tranquility Trl, Lancaster

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report