Erie County  »  14086  »  Pavement Rd  »  548 Pavement Rd

548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster
Zip code 14086
County Erie
Municipality Lancaster
Parcel ID 94.150-1-19

Sales & Tax Overview for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Sale date 11/18/2019
Sale price $71,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,018

Lot & Building Information for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Building sqft 2,898
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 170 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 170
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster

• • Improvements for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086?

548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,898 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,800, the tax amount paid for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 is $9,018.

When was 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 last sold and what was the last sale price?

548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086 was last sold in 11/18/2019 for $71,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/18/2019 $71,000
10/14/2016 $2,308,670
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/18/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Deed
10/14/2016 - D
10/17/2016 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Access detailed property tax data for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, NY 14086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,018
Market value $674,688
Assessed value $431,800

Assessment History for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $599,700 $431,800 20.8856 $9,018 +7.16%
2024 $575,700 $431,800 19.49 $8,416 -12.72%
2023 $496,300 $431,800 22.33 $9,642 -10.36%
2022 $431,800 $431,800 24.91 $10,756 +35.50%
2021 $315,000 $315,000 25.2 $7,938 +31512.90%

Permits for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster

The complete history of permits filed for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 548 Pavement Road, Lancaster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 2.15
Court Street Elementary School 5 Public K-3 297 2.67
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.06
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.06
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 3.18

Nearest middle schools

Buffalo Suburban Christian Academy NR Private K-8 14 2.15
Sts. Peter and Paul School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.06
St. Marys Elementary School NR Private PK-8 189 3.18