Erie County  »  14203  »  Mississippi  »  26 Mississippi

26 Mississippi, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

26 Mississippi, Buffalo, NY 14203 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Mississippi, Buffalo, NY 14203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Mississippi, Buffalo
Zip code 14203
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 122.50-4-2.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo

Sale date 02/07/2003
Sale price $1,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,780

Lot & Building Information for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo

Building sqft 17,280
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 108 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 108
Year built 2006
Stories 4
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Elevator 2
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Mississippi, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 26 Mississippi, Buffalo, NY 14203 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 26 Mississippi, Buffalo, NY 14203 has a total of 17,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $63.

What is the year built & the current market value of 26 Mississippi, Buffalo, NY 14203?

26 Mississippi, Buffalo, NY 14203 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,238,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2003 $1,100,000

Title Documents for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/07/2003 - D
02/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo, NY 14203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $21,780
Market value $2,238,000
Assessed value $2,238,000

Assessment History for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,252,033 $2,000,000 9.7317 $19,463 -27.54%
2024 $2,857,143 $2,000,000 13.43 $26,860 -8.70%
2023 $2,564,100 $2,000,000 14.71 $29,420 -8.12%
2022 $2,259,900 $2,000,000 16.01 $32,020 -1.29%
2021 $2,222,200 $2,000,000 16.22 $32,440 +64.33%

Permits for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/21/2025
01/10/2025
12/05/2024
06/27/2024
01/27/2017
06/17/2016
03/27/2014
Unlock the permit history for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,424
Median age 32.4
Average household income $64,981
Family households 19.7%
Occupied housing units 1,668
Owner occupied units 2.7%
Average number of people per household 1.39
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $0
Median value for units without a mortgage $0

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 26 Mississippi, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
64 Lester, Buffalo 1,250 02/29/2012 $43,000