Erie County  »  1389 Seneca Crk Rd

1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo, NY 14224 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo, NY 14224
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14224
County Erie
Municipality West Seneca
Parcel ID 136.50-1-4.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo

Sale date 06/27/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $121

Lot & Building Information for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.5
Lot dimensions 10 ft X 400 ft
Frontage 10
Depth 400
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo

What is the market value of 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo, NY 14224?

The current market value is $12,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/27/2011 $1

Title Documents for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/27/2011 - D
06/27/2011 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo, NY 14224. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $121
Market value $12,500
Assessed value $3,000

Assessment History for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,000 $3,000 40.4875 $121 +68.98%
2024 $11,538 $3,000 23.96 $72 -12.20%
2023 $10,000 $3,000 27.29 $82 -10.99%
2022 $8,824 $3,000 30.66 $92 -5.31%
2021 $8,350 $3,000 32.38 $97 -1.61%

Permits for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1389 Seneca Crk Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Clinton Elementary School 4 Public K-5 610 1.57
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.87
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.87
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.87
Northwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 502 2.19

Nearest middle schools

East Middle School 3 Public 6-8 582 1.66
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-8 86 1.87
Center Road Christian Academy NR Private K-11 9 1.87