Orange County  »  8121 Wildwood Cir

8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, CA 92646
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach
Zip code 92646
County Orange
Neighborhood Adams

Sales & Tax Overview for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach

Sale date 05/10/2019
Sale price $616,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,590

Lot & Building Information for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach

Building sqft 1,352
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.039 i
Year built 1964
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Medium High Density (RMH)

Other Property Data for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach

• • Improvements for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, CA 92646?

8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,352 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $690,504, the tax amount paid for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 is $7,590.

When was 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, CA 92646 was last sold in 05/10/2019 for $616,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2019 $616,000
02/27/2008 $102,000
05/24/2002 $306,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/10/2019 Trust Deed
05/10/2019 Grant Deed
12/21/2016 Trust Deed 02/01/2037
10/06/2016 Trust Deed 10/01/2046
10/06/2016 Grant Deed
07/07/2014 Trust Deed 07/01/2044
02/27/2008 Deed
05/24/2002 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, CA 92646. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,590
Market value $690,504

Special Assessments for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $690,504 1.0992 $7,590 +1.69%
2024-2025 $676,965 1.1026 $7,464 +2.23%
2023-2024 $663,692 1.1001 $7,301 +2.66%
2022-2023 $650,679 1.093 $7,112 +1.92%
2021-2022 $637,921 1.0939 $6,978 +0.63%

Permits for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Huntington Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,300,000
4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$760
2% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Huntington Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Huntington Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Huntington-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8121 Wildwood Circle, Huntington Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.