Orange County  »  550 S Palm St

550 South Palm Street, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

550 South Palm Street, La Habra, CA 90631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 550 South Palm Street, La Habra
Zip code 90631
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra

Sale date 10/02/2018
Sale price $3,691,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,818

Lot & Building Information for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra

Building sqft 9,020
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 2.138
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Manufacturing (M-1)

Other Property Data for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra

• • Improvements for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 550 South Palm Street, La Habra

How many sq. ft. does 550 South Palm Street, La Habra, CA 90631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 550 South Palm Street, La Habra, CA 90631 has a total of 9,020 square feet and a current price per square foot of $409.

What is the market value of 550 South Palm Street, La Habra, CA 90631?

The current market value is $4,117,377.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2018 $3,691,000

Title Documents for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2019 Correction Grant Deed
04/03/2019 Asgt Trust Deed
10/02/2018 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
10/02/2018 Grant Deed
10/02/2018 SPCL Power Atty
06/14/2018 Grant Deed
12/10/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra

Access detailed property tax data for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra, CA 90631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,818
Market value $4,117,377

Special Assessments for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,117,377 1.1128 $45,818 +4.48%
2024-2025 $4,036,645 1.0864 $43,854 +2.25%
2023-2024 $3,957,496 1.0837 $42,887 +0.88%
2022-2023 $3,879,899 1.0957 $42,512 +1.67%
2021-2022 $3,803,823 1.0992 $41,812 +0.94%

Permits for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra

The complete history of permits filed for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/24/2019
01/22/2019
01/08/2019
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

LA Habra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$565
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Habra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Habra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Habra and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 550 South Palm Street, La Habra to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.