Orange County  »  2001 Emery Ave

2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra
Zip code 90631
County Orange

Sales & Tax Overview for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra

Sale date 06/16/2017
Sale price $2,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,378

Lot & Building Information for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra

Building sqft 10,400
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.482

Other Property Data for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra

• • Improvements for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra

How many sq. ft. does 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631 has a total of 10,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the market value of 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631?

The current market value is $2,460,245.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2017 $2,050,000
07/02/2007 $1,600,000
01/18/2007 $1,200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/27/2017 Reconveyance
06/16/2017 Grant Deed
07/02/2007 Deed
01/18/2007 Deed
01/18/2007 Deed
01/18/2007 Deed
03/09/2005 Deed
08/31/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra

Access detailed property tax data for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, CA 90631. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $27,378
Market value $2,460,245

Special Assessments for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Oc san regional sewer fee (714) 593-7281
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,460,245 1.1128 $27,378 +3.93%
2024-2025 $2,424,742 1.0864 $26,342 +1.94%
2023-2024 $2,384,555 1.0837 $25,841 +0.82%
2022-2023 $2,339,285 1.0957 $25,632 +1.55%
2021-2022 $2,296,252 1.0992 $25,240 +0.66%

Permits for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra

The complete history of permits filed for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/21/2017
04/13/2017
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra with a free account.
Sign up

LA Habra residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$900,000
6.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$565
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of LA Habra so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in LA Habra and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in La-Habra and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 68,309
Median age 39.2
Average household income $137,775
Family households 75.7%
Occupied housing units 22,730
Owner occupied units 61.5%
Average number of people per household 2.97
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $829,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $786,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2001 Emery Avenue, La Habra, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).