Orange County  »  16590 Aston St

16590 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

16590 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16590 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16590 Aston Street, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine

Sale date 09/22/2020
Sale price $2,420,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,325

Lot & Building Information for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine

Building sqft 6,900
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.225

Other Property Data for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine

• • Improvements for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16590 Aston Street, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 16590 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 16590 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606 has a total of 6,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.

What is the market value of 16590 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606?

The current market value is $2,619,485.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2020 $2,420,000
08/31/1992 $93,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/29/2020 Subdn Agreement
09/22/2020 Grant Deed
09/22/2020 Grant Deed
11/09/2016 Trust Deed 12/01/2046
03/09/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
08/18/2008 Deed
08/31/1992 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $29,325
Market value $2,619,485

Special Assessments for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,619,485 1.1195 $29,325 +2.60%
2024-2025 $2,568,123 1.1129 $28,581 +2.45%
2023-2024 $2,517,768 1.108 $27,897 +0.89%
2022-2023 $2,468,400 1.1202 $27,651 +2.48%
2021-2022 $2,420,000 1.115 $26,983 +160.00%

Permits for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,990
Median age 34.3
Average household income $159,923
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 8,852
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,144,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16590 Aston Street, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map