16570 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information
16570 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 16570 Aston Street, Irvine |
| Zip code | 92606 |
| County | Orange |
| Neighborhood | Irvine Business Complex |
Sales & Tax Overview for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine
| Sale date | 05/18/2010 |
| Sale price | $900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,980 |
Lot & Building Information for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine
| Building sqft | 6,900 |
| Building class | Industrial (4) |
| Acreage | 0.304
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Santa Ana Unified |
Other Property Data for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine
- • Improvements for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 16570 Aston Street, Irvine
This Industrial (4) located at 16570 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606 has a total of 6,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.
What is the market value of 16570 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606?The current market value is $1,516,711.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Sale date | Sale price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/18/2010 | $900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine
Access detailed property tax data for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $16,980 |
| Market value | $1,516,711 |
Special Assessments for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine
Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.
| Description | Special assessment | Phone number |
|---|---|---|
| LNDSCP & LTG #1 | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Mosq,fire ant assmt | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
| MWD water stdby CHG | Register | (866) 807-6864 |
| Vector control CHG | Register | (800) 273-5167 |
Assessment History for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,516,711 | 1.1195 | $16,980 | +2.60% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,486,972 | 1.1129 | $16,549 | +2.45% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,457,816 | 1.108 | $16,153 | +0.89% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,429,232 | 1.1202 | $16,010 | +2.48% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,401,208 | 1.115 | $15,623 | -0.31% |
Permits for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine
The complete history of permits filed for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Irvine residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,990 |
| Median age | 34.3 |
| Average household income | $159,923 |
| Family households | 65.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,852 |
| Owner occupied units | 35.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.71 |
| Median year structure built | 1993 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,144,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,136,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16570 Aston Street, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |