Orange County  »  16752 Millikan Ave

16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine

Sale date 07/15/1988
Sale price $1,230,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,065

Lot & Building Information for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine

Building sqft 16,000
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.739

Other Property Data for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine

• • Improvements for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine

How many square feet does 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 have?

This Industrial (4) located at 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 has a total of 16,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606?

The current market value is $2,596,183.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/1988 $1,230,000

Title Documents for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/06/2015 Asgt Trust Deed
05/01/2014 Assignment RNT
Trust Deed
05/01/2014 Grant Deed
05/01/2014 Release
10/03/2012 Substitution Tr
10/03/2012 Asgt Trust Deed
Assignment Agm
Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
08/13/1999 Deed
07/30/1999 Deed
01/06/1994 Deed
07/15/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $28,065
Market value $2,596,183

Special Assessments for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,596,183 1.0915 $28,065 +3.57%
2024-2025 $2,545,278 1.0646 $27,097 +2.24%
2023-2024 $2,495,371 1.0621 $26,503 +1.25%
2022-2023 $2,446,443 1.07 $26,177 +2.13%
2021-2022 $2,398,474 1.0687 $25,632 +0.49%

Permits for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,990
Median age 34.3
Average household income $159,923
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 8,852
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,144,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16752 Millikan Avenue, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map