Orange County  »  16655 Noyes Ave

16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 16671 Noyes Ave
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine

Sale date 10/31/2014
Sale price $6,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $53,917

Lot & Building Information for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine

Building sqft 16,500
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.894

Other Property Data for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine

• • Improvements for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606 has a total of 16,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $369.

What is the market value of 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606?

The current market value is $4,987,674.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2014 $6,100,000
04/19/2005 $2,650,000
07/08/2003 $1,898,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/19/2022 Modif Trust DD
02/03/2015 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/18/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
11/18/2014 Reconveyance
Substitution Tr
10/31/2014 Assignment Lse
Assignment RNT
10/31/2014 Trust Deed
10/31/2014 Grant Deed
04/19/2005 Deed
07/08/2003 Deed
12/14/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $53,917
Market value $4,987,674

Special Assessments for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,987,674 1.0915 $53,917 +3.57%
2024-2025 $4,889,877 1.0646 $52,058 +2.24%
2023-2024 $4,793,998 1.0621 $50,917 +1.25%
2022-2023 $4,699,999 1.07 $50,290 +2.12%
2021-2022 $4,607,843 1.0687 $49,244 +0.49%

Permits for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,990
Median age 34.3
Average household income $159,923
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 8,852
Owner occupied units 35.9%
People per household (average) 2.71
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,144,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16655 Noyes Avenue, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map