Orange County  »  2601 Main St

Century Centre - 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Century Centre - 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine
Alternate address(es) 2631 Main St
Zip code 92614
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

Sale date 02/26/1992
Sale price $11,746,000
Arm's length
Property tax $481,601

Lot & Building Information for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

Building class Commercial (3)
Acreage 4.468

Other Property Data for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

• • Improvements for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

What is the assessed value of Century Centre - 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $46,563,000, the tax amount paid for Century Centre - 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614 is $481,601.

When was Century Centre - 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614 last sold?

Century Centre - 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614 was last sold in 11/06/2015.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

Century Centre
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/25/2020
Last updated 12/24/2025
Lot size 3.43 Acre

Century Centre is a twin Class-A thirteen (13) story office project located in the Airport Area of Irvine. Clad with polished and flame-cut granite, together with bronze reflective glass, the 447,696 square foot complex features timeless architecture, advanced energy efficient equipment and building systems, high-speed elevators (elevator refurbishment in progress), and a six-level parking structure. The central plaza area, fountains and sculpture garden provide park-like surroundings and pedestrian convenience.

View Listing

Brokers

Maria Meyer
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
2601 Main Street Office Listing price not available 5,948 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 7,685 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2601 Main Street Office Listing price not available 1,619 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 2,052 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 3,170 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 5,007 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2601 Main Street Office Listing price not available 4,033 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2601 Main Street Office Listing price not available 5,435 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2601 Main Street Office Listing price not available 5,439 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2601 Main Street Office Listing price not available 14,525 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2601 Main Street Office Listing price not available 3,514 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2601 Main Street Office Listing price not available 3,331 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2601 Main Street Office Listing price not available 2,786 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2601 Main Street Office Listing price not available 2,081 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 4,746 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 10,649 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 7,662 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 4,257 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 4,690 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 4,180 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
2603 Main Street Office Listing price not available 2,836 Maria Meyer
(949) 719-7215
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Century Centre
Century Centre
2601 Main Street #100, Irvine
Property Office Building
Availability 21 Spaces listed / 105645 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/1992 $11,746,000

Title Documents for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/05/2025 Notice Non Resp
11/06/2015 Grant Deed
09/28/2012 Amd Easemnt Agm
02/26/1992 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for Century Centre - Century Centre - 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, CA 92614. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $481,601
Market value $46,563,000

Special Assessments for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $46,563,000 1.0343 $481,601 +2.04%
2024-2025 $45,650,000 1.0339 $471,975 -25.73%
2023-2024 $61,850,000 1.0274 $635,447 +20.06%
2022-2023 $51,422,394 1.0293 $529,291 +2.27%
2021-2022 $50,414,112 1.0266 $517,551 -16.99%

Permits for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/01/2023
08/01/2023
08/01/2023
04/12/2021
02/18/2020
01/09/2020
04/16/2019
11/28/2017
11/28/2017
11/28/2017
Unlock the permit history for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,239
Median age 33.7
Average household income $155,709
Family households 59.1%
Occupied housing units 11,624
Owner occupied units 38.7%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,109,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $985,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2601 Main Street #100, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).