Orange County  »  54 Corporate Park

54 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

54 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Corporate Park, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine

Sale date 02/28/1995
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,060

Lot & Building Information for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine

Building sqft 15,290
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.75

Other Property Data for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine

• • Improvements for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Corporate Park, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 54 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 54 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606 has a total of 15,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $98.

What is the market value of 54 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606?

The current market value is $2,519,584.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/1995 $1,500,000

Title Documents for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/28/1995 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $26,060
Market value $2,519,584

Special Assessments for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,519,584 1.0343 $26,060 +2.04%
2024-2025 $2,470,181 1.0339 $25,539 +2.65%
2023-2024 $2,421,747 1.0274 $24,881 +1.81%
2022-2023 $2,374,262 1.0293 $24,438 +2.27%
2021-2022 $2,327,708 1.0266 $23,896 +0.55%

Permits for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/16/2018
04/04/2016
10/15/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,990
Median age 34.3
Average household income $159,923
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 8,852
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,144,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Corporate Park, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).