Orange County  »  80 Corporate Park

80 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

80 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Corporate Park, Irvine
Zip code 92606
County Orange
Neighborhood Irvine Business Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine

Sale date 12/11/1992
Sale price $5,375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,356

Lot & Building Information for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine

Building class Store
Acreage 0.528

Other Property Data for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine

• • Improvements for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Corporate Park, Irvine

What is the market value of 80 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606?

The current market value is $1,581,389.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/11/1992 $5,375,000

Title Documents for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/26/2021 Notice Non Resp
12/11/1992 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine, CA 92606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,356
Market value $1,581,389

Special Assessments for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,581,389 1.0343 $16,356 +2.04%
2024-2025 $1,550,382 1.0339 $16,029 +2.65%
2023-2024 $1,519,983 1.0274 $15,616 +1.81%
2022-2023 $1,490,180 1.0293 $15,338 +2.27%
2021-2022 $1,460,961 1.0266 $14,998 +0.55%

Permits for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/17/2024
03/06/2018
06/20/2016
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,990
Median age 34.3
Average household income $159,923
Family households 65.4%
Occupied housing units 8,852
Owner occupied units 35.9%
Average number of people per household 2.71
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,144,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,136,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Corporate Park, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).