Orange County  »  15 Blue Spruce

15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, CA 92620 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, CA 92620
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine
Zip code 92620
County Orange
Neighborhood Northwood Point

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine

Sale date 09/13/2001
Sale price $559,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,754

Lot & Building Information for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine

Building sqft 2,614
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 0.117
Year built 1996
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Residential (2.3)

Other Property Data for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine

• • Improvements for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, CA 92620?

15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, CA 92620 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,614 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, CA 92620 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $834,238, the tax amount paid for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, CA 92620 is $8,754.

When was 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, CA 92620 last sold?

15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, CA 92620 was last sold in 04/27/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2001 $559,000
12/12/1996 $324,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/27/2022 Interspousal Transfer Deed
03/15/2022 Reconveyance
11/01/2019 Quit Claim Deed
02/18/2015 Request Notice
02/18/2015 Trust Deed
06/10/2013 Trust Deed 06/01/2043
02/13/2002 Deed
09/13/2001 Deed
12/12/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, CA 92620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,754
Market value $834,238

Special Assessments for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $834,238 1.0623 $8,754 +2.04%
2024-2025 $817,881 1.0619 $8,579 +2.64%
2023-2024 $801,845 1.0554 $8,359 +0.36%
2022-2023 $786,123 1.0853 $8,329 +3.75%
2021-2022 $770,709 1.0546 $8,028 -0.87%

Permits for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Blue Spruce, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools