Orange County  »  53 Parker

53 Parker, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

53 Parker, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

53 Parker, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 53 Parker, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood East Industrial Complex

Sales & Tax Overview for 53 Parker, Irvine

Sale date 06/01/1990
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,054

Lot & Building Information for 53 Parker, Irvine

Building sqft 14,361
Building class Industrial (4)
Acreage 0.82 i

Other Property Data for 53 Parker, Irvine

• • Improvements for 53 Parker, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 53 Parker, Irvine

How many sq. ft. does 53 Parker, Irvine, CA 92618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial (4) located at 53 Parker, Irvine, CA 92618 has a total of 14,361 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the market value of 53 Parker, Irvine, CA 92618?

The current market value is $4,026,179.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 53 Parker, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 53 Parker, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
06/01/1990 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 53 Parker, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/01/1990 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 53 Parker, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 53 Parker, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $41,054
Market value $4,026,179

Special Assessments for 53 Parker, Irvine

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Description Special assessment Phone number
Irvine usd-asmt (866) 807-6864
LNDSCP & LTG #1 (866) 807-6864
Mosq,fire ant assmt (800) 273-5167
MWD water stdby CHG (866) 807-6864
Vector control CHG (800) 273-5167

Assessment History for 53 Parker, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 53 Parker, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,026,179 1.035 $41,054 +2.00%
2024-2025 $3,947,235 1.035 $40,249 +2.35%
2023-2024 $3,869,839 1.0315 $39,325 +0.74%
2022-2023 $3,793,960 1.0595 $39,035 +3.27%
2021-2022 $3,719,569 1.0315 $37,798 -0.21%

Permits for 53 Parker, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 53 Parker, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/24/2024
03/28/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 53 Parker, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,576,500
-2.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$825
-1.6% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,165,000
1.3% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 62,296
Median age 34
Average household income $178,073
Family households 61.3%
Occupied housing units 24,179
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2013
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,153,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,153,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 53 Parker, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).